Club M II
Ex: Club M
In operation
Length
29.26m
Volume
124 GT
Year
2014

Club M II Yacht

Club M II is a motor yacht with a length of 29.26m. The yacht's builder is Ferretti Yachts from Italy who delivered superyacht Club M II in 2014. The superyacht has a beam of 6.73m, a draft of 2.21m and a volume of 124 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Club M, features exterior design by Zuccon International Project, while her interior was penned by Zuccon International Project, with naval architecture by Ferretti Yachts. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Club M II, and she also has accommodation for 2 crew members including the captain of Club M II. The Ferretti 960 yacht Club M II has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 27.0 kn and a top speed of 31.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 27.0 kn. The yacht carries 9,000 liters of fuel on board, and 1,320 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Club M II superyacht is listed as number 5805th. She is the 2nd-largest yacht built by Ferretti Yachts. The owner of Ferretti 960 yacht Club M II is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 9 photos of yacht Club M II.

Club M II is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2338 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 3 Ferretti 960 yachts for sale in the world and 13 Ferretti 960 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Club M II was last sold in 2019. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 809 yachts that were sold in 2019. The superyacht was on display at Fort Lauderdale International Boat Show, Miami Yacht Show. It is not known if yacht Club M II has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Club M

Dimensions

Overall length 29.26m (95'12")
Beam 6.73m (22'1")
Draught max. 2.21m (7'3")
Gross tonnage 124

Build

Builder Ferretti Yachts
Country Italy
Year 2014

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 5
Number of crew 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 31.0 kn
Cruise speed 27.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 9,000L (2,377.548g)
Water capacity 1,320L (348.707g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 M96L Diesel 1967 2638 2
Total 3934 5276

Sales info

The 29.26m Ferretti Yachts motor yacht Club M II is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Club M II yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 29.26m Ferretti Yachts motor yacht Club M II is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Club M II yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement