Coal Blooded Yacht
1/9
Pershing 92 yacht general arrangement

Coal Blooded Yacht

m ('" )
  |  2014

Coal Blooded Yacht Overview

About Coal Blooded Yacht

Coal Blooded is a motor yacht with an overall length of m. The yacht's builder is Pershing S.p.a. from Italy, who launched Coal Blooded in 2014. The superyacht has a beam of m, a draught of m and a volume of GT.


Coal Blooded features exterior design by Fulvio De Simoni Yacht Design and interior design by Fulvio De Simoni Yacht Design. Up to 8 guests can be accommodated on board the superyacht, Coal Blooded, and she also has accommodation for 3 crew members, including the ship's captain. Coal Blooded has a GRP hull and a GRP superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a top speed of kn. The yacht carries litres of fuel on board.


In the world rankings for largest yachts, the superyacht, Coal Blooded, is listed at number 7275. She is the 40th-largest yacht built by Pershing S.p.a.. Coal Blooded's owner is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times, we have 9 photos of the yacht, Coal Blooded.


Coal Blooded is not for sale, but there are other yachts for sale in the world at the moment. It is not yet known whether or not Coal Blooded has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Coal Blooded Yacht Sales Info

The 27.96m Pershing S.p.a. motor yacht Coal Blooded is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.
Coal Blooded yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. List this yacht for sale

Coal Blooded Yacht Specifications

dimensions

overall length
27.96 m
beam
6.23 m
draught max.
1.65 m
gross tonnage
105

build

port
Mondolfo
country
Italy
year
2014

material

hull
GRP
superstructure
GRP

vessel details

previous names
Neverland, Excellence IV
type
Motor
subTypes
Sport Boat
class
RINA
hull type
Mono Hull
hull configuration
Planning
number of decks
N/A

accommodation

number of guests
8
number of crew
3
crew cabins
2

performance & capabilities

max. speed
41.0 kn
cruise speed
38.0 kn
speed/range
N/A
fuel capacity
9,000 L
water capacity
1,200 L

propulsion

type
Propellers
count
2

engines

manufacturer
MTU
model
16V 2000 M94
type
Diesel
power
1,967 kW | 2,638 HP
count
2
total power output
3,934 kW | 5,276 HP