Cobana
Ex: Stella
In operation
Length
29.1m
Volume
160 GT
Year
2018

Cobana Yacht

Cobana is a motor yacht with a length of 29.1m. The yacht's builder is Sanlorenzo from Italy who delivered superyacht Cobana in 2018. The superyacht has a beam of 6.75m, a draft of 1.93m and a volume of 160 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Stella, features exterior design by Francesco Paszkowski, with naval architecture by Sanlorenzo. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Cobana, and she also has accommodation for 4 crew members including the captain of Cobana. The Sanlorenzo SL96 yacht Cobana has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 26.0 kn and a top speed of 29.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 26.0 kn. The yacht carries 8,150 liters of fuel on board

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Cobana superyacht is listed as number 6018th. She is the 193rd-largest yacht built by Sanlorenzo. The owner of Sanlorenzo SL96 yacht Cobana is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 6 photos of yacht Cobana, and she is featured in 2 yacht news articles.

Cobana is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2009 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 2 Sanlorenzo SL96 yachts for sale in the world and 16 Sanlorenzo SL96 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Cobana was last sold in 2021. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 1372 yachts that were sold in 2021. It is not known if yacht Cobana has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2018-2 2021-5 Stella

Dimensions

Overall length 29.1m (95'6")
Beam 6.75m (22'2")
Draught max. 1.93m (6'4")
Gross tonnage 160
Full load displacement 105

Build

Builder Sanlorenzo
Port Ameglia
Country Italy
Year 2018

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 4
Crew cabins 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 29.0 kn
Cruise speed 26.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 8,150L (2,153.002g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 M86 Diesel 1652 2215 2
Total 3303 4430

Sales info

The 29.1m Sanlorenzo motor yacht Cobana is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Cobana yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 29.1m Sanlorenzo motor yacht Cobana is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Cobana yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement