Cobot
Ex: Amarina
For sale
In operation
Length
32.9m
Volume
250 GT
Year
2010
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Cobot Yacht

Cobot is a motor yacht with a length of 32.9m. The yacht's builder is WHS Marine Services Ltd from Hong Kong who delivered superyacht Cobot in 2010. The superyacht has a beam of 7.19m, a draft of 2.0m and a volume of 250 GT.

The Cobot, previously named Amarina,. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Cobot The yacht Cobot has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 16.0 kn and a top speed of 19.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 16.0 kn. The yacht carries 11,000 liters of fuel on board, and 6,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Cobot superyacht is listed as number 4119th. She is the 1st-largest yacht built by WHS Marine Services Ltd. The owner of yacht Cobot is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 4 photos of yacht Cobot.

Cobot is currently for sale at an asking price of with Asia Yachting Limited . There are currently 2318 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Cobot was last sold in 2008. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 409 yachts that were sold in 2008. It is not known if yacht Cobot has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Amarina

Dimensions

Overall length 32.9m (107'11")
Beam 7.19m (23'7")
Draught max. 2.0m (6'7")
Gross tonnage 250

Build

Builder WHS Marine Services Ltd
Port Hong Kong
Country Hong Kong
Year 2010

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 5

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 19.0 kn
Cruise speed 16.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 11,000L (2,905.892g)
Water capacity 6,000L (1,585.032g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc C32 ACERT Diesel 1342 1800 2
Total 2685 3600

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Cobot yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Cobot yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale
Advertisement