SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Coco Yacht

The 45m Coco yacht (ex: Coco Veinte) was built in 2006 by Izar. She features an exterior design by Reymond Langton and an interior by Luiz de Basto. She cruises at 12 knots and reaches a top speed of 15.5 kn. She can sleep up to 12 guests taken care of by a crew of 9.

Previous names

From To Name
Coco Veinte
2006 2014-7 Tuscan Sun

Dimensions

Overall length 45.1m (147'12")
Beam 8.6m (28'3")
Draught max. 2.5m (8'2")
Gross tonnage 493
Full load displacement 192

Build

Port Cartagena
Country Spain
Year 2006

Materials

Hull
Steel
Superstructure
Aluminium

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Lloyd's Register
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Number of crew 9

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 15.5 kn
Cruise speed 12.0 kn
Speed/range /3300 n/M
Fuel capacity 60,000L (15,850.32g)
Water capacity 0L (0.0g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3512B Diesel 1678 2250 2
Total 3356 4500

Sales info

The 45.1m Izar motor yacht Coco is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Coco yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 45.1m Izar motor yacht Coco is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Coco yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

Photos

Tuscan Sun yacht
Tuscan Sun in Portofino

All Izar yachts (3)