Coconuts
Ex: Zazou
In operation
Length
31.75m
Volume
197 GT
Year
2011
Built by
Benetti🇮🇹

Coconuts Yacht

Coconuts is a motor yacht with a length of 31.75m. The yacht's builder is Benetti from Italy who delivered superyacht Coconuts in 2011. The superyacht has a beam of 7.15m, a draft of 1.91m and a volume of 197 GT.

The Coconuts, previously named Zazou, features exterior design by Stefano Righini Design, while her interior was penned by Zuretti Interior Design, with naval architecture by Benetti SpA. The Benetti Tradition 105 yacht Coconuts has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 14.0 kn and a top speed of 15.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 14.0 kn. The yacht carries 21,000 liters of fuel on board, and 3,780 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Coconuts superyacht is listed as number 4763rd. She is the 254th-largest yacht built by Benetti. The owner of Benetti Tradition 105 yacht Coconuts is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 1 photos of yacht Coconuts, and she is featured in 3 yacht news articles.

Coconuts is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2019 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 5 Benetti Tradition 105 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Coconuts was last sold in 2013. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 428 yachts that were sold in 2013. It is not known if yacht Coconuts has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2011 2014 Zazou

Dimensions

Overall length 31.75m (104'2")
Length at waterline 25.5m (83'8")
Beam 7.15m (23'5")
Draught max. 1.91m (6'3")
Gross tonnage 197

Build

Builder Benetti SpA
Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 2011

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 15.0 kn
Cruise speed 14.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 21,000L (5,547.612g)
Water capacity 3,780L (998.57g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc C18 Acert Diesel 746 1000 2
Total 1491 2000

Sales info

The 31.75m Benetti motor yacht Coconuts is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Coconuts yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 31.75m Benetti motor yacht Coconuts is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Coconuts yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement