SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Collu Yacht

The 29m Collu yacht (ex: Time After Time) was built in 2014 by Ferretti Yachts. She features an exterior design by Zuccon International Project and an interior by Zuccon International Project. She cruises at 26 knots and reaches a top speed of 30.0 kn. She can sleep up to 10 guests taken care of by a crew of 5.

Previous names

From To Name
2018-10 Time After Time

Dimensions

Overall length 29.2m (95'10")
Length on deck 23.97m (78'8")
Length at waterline 22.34m (73'4")
Beam 6.7m (21'12")
Draught max. 2.2m (7'3")
Gross tonnage 126
Full load displacement 101
Light load displacement 87

Build

Port Forli
Country Italy
Year 2014

Materials

Hull
GRP
Superstructure
GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 5
Number of crew 5
Crew cabins 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 30.0 kn
Cruise speed 26.0 kn
Speed/range 26.0/300 n/M
Fuel capacity 9,000L (2,377.548g)
Water capacity 1,320L (348.707g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 M93 Diesel 1816 2435 2
Total 3632 4870

Sales info

The 29.2m Ferretti Yachts motor yacht Collu is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Collu yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 29.2m Ferretti Yachts motor yacht Collu is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Collu yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

All Ferretti Yachts yachts (45)

Ferretti Yachts yachts for sale (24)