Columbia C
Ex: Nobody, Ocean Drive MXM, and Baba June
In operation
Length
31.42m
Volume
190 GT
Year
1998

Columbia C Yacht

Columbia C is a motor yacht with a length of 31.42m. The yacht's builder is Overmarine from Italy who delivered superyacht Columbia C in 1998. The superyacht has a beam of 6.9m, a draft of 1.75m and a volume of 190 GT.

The sport boat yacht, previously named Baba June, Ocean Drive MXM, Nobody, features exterior design by Andrea Bacigalupo, while her interior was penned by Rodriguez Group, with naval architecture by Andrea Bacigalupo. Up to 9 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Columbia C, and she also has accommodation for 4 crew members including the captain of Columbia C. The Mangusta 105 S yacht Columbia C has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a top speed of 35.0 kn. The yacht carries 13,000 liters of fuel on board, and 1,800 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Columbia C superyacht is listed as number 4679th. She is the 95th-largest yacht built by Overmarine. The owner of Mangusta 105 S yacht Columbia C is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. .

Columbia C is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2315 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 1 Mangusta 105 S yachts for sale in the world and 19 Mangusta 105 S yachts in the global superyacht fleet. It is not known if yacht Columbia C has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Baba June
Ocean Drive MXM
Nobody

Dimensions

Overall length 31.42m (103'1")
Beam 6.9m (22'8")
Draught max. 1.75m (5'9")
Gross tonnage 190
Full load displacement 86

Build

Builder Overmarine Group SPA
Port Massarossa
Country Italy
Year 1998

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Sport Boat
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning

Accommodation

Number of guests 9
Number of crew 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 35.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 13,000L (3,434.236g)
Water capacity 1,800L (475.51g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Surface drives 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 4000 M90 Diesel 2039 2734 2
Total 4077 5468

Sales info

The 31.42m Overmarine motor yacht Columbia C is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Columbia C yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 31.42m Overmarine motor yacht Columbia C is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Columbia C yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement