Latest news
Advertisement

Come Monday Yacht

The 25m Come Monday yacht (ex: September Song II) was built in 2003 by Breaux Bay Craft. She features an exterior design by Breaux Bay Craft and an interior by Breaux Bay Craft. She can sleep up to 9 guests.

Video

Previous names

From To Name
September Song II

Dimensions

Overall length 24.99m (81'12")
Beam 6.0m (19'8")
Draught max. 1.52m (4'12")
Gross tonnage 124
Net tonnage 99

Build

Port Loreauville
Country United States
Year 2003

Materials

Hull
Aluminium
Superstructure
Aluminium

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 9
Guest cabins 4

Performance & capabilities

Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 7,570L (1,999.782g)
Water capacity 4,970L (1,312.935g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3412 Diesel 1044 1400 2
Total 2088 2800

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:
Advertisement

Photos

Come Monday yacht running
Come Monday yacht cruising

All Breaux Bay Craft yachts (8)

Breaux Bay Craft yachts for sale (1)