Commodore
Ex: Captiva, Babe Rainbow, and Columbia
In operation
Length
33.9m
Volume
179 GT
Year
1931

Commodore Yacht

Commodore is a motor yacht with a length of 33.9m. The yacht's builder is Mathis Yacht Building Co from United States who delivered superyacht Commodore in 1931. The superyacht has a beam of 6.1m, a draft of 1.43m and a volume of 179 GT.

The Commodore, previously named Columbia, Babe Rainbow, Captiva,. The yacht Commodore has a wood hull and wood superstructure. She is powered by , which give her a cruising speed of 10.0 kn and a top speed of 12.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 10.0 kn.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Commodore superyacht is listed as number 3686th. She is the 1st-largest yacht built by Mathis Yacht Building Co. The owner of yacht Commodore is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. .

Commodore is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2314 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Commodore was last sold in 1930. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 8 yachts that were sold in 1930. It is not known if yacht Commodore has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Columbia
Babe Rainbow
Captiva

Dimensions

Overall length 33.9m (111'3")
Length at waterline 30.82m (101'1")
Beam 6.1m (20'0")
Draught max. 1.43m (4'8")
Gross tonnage 179

Build

Builder Mathis Yacht Building Co
Port Camden, NJ
Country United States
Year 1931

Materials

Hull Wood
Superstructure Wood

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 0
Number of crew 0

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 12.0 kn
Cruise speed 10.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 0L (0.0g)
Water capacity 0L (0.0g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
349 468 2
Total 698 936

Sales info

The 33.9m Mathis Yacht Building Co motor yacht Commodore is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Commodore yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 33.9m Mathis Yacht Building Co motor yacht Commodore is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Commodore yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement