Como
Ex: Monaco Wolf and Hayken
In operation
Length
49.8m
Volume
497 GT
Year
2014
Built by
Heesen🇳🇱

Como Yacht

Como is a motor yacht with a length of 49.8m. The yacht's builder is Heesen from Netherlands who delivered superyacht Como in 2014. The superyacht has a beam of 9.0m, a draft of 2.5m and a volume of 497 GT.

The Como, previously named Hayken, Monaco Wolf, features exterior design by Omega Architects, while her interior was penned by Francesco Paszkowski and FM Architettura, with naval architecture by Van Oossanen Naval Architects and Heesen Yachts. Up to 12 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Como, and she also has accommodation for 9 crew members including the captain of Como. The Heesen 5000 Semi-Displacement yacht Como has a aluminium hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 17.0 kn and a top speed of 23.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 17.0 kn. The yacht carries 68,800 liters of fuel on board, and 16,200 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Como superyacht is listed as number 1003rd. She is the 33rd-largest yacht built by Heesen. The owner of Heesen 5000 Semi-Displacement yacht Como is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 10 photos of yacht Como, and she is featured in 11 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2020.

Como is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2004 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 1 Heesen 5000 Semi-Displacement yachts for sale in the world and 8 Heesen 5000 Semi-Displacement yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Como was last sold in 2020. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 903 yachts that were sold in 2020. The superyacht was on display at Monaco Yacht Show . It is not known if yacht Como has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2016-5-9 2020-7 Hayken
2014-5-28 2016-5-9 Monaco Wolf

Dimensions

Overall length 49.8m (163'5")
Beam 9.0m (29'6")
Draught max. 2.5m (8'2")
Gross tonnage 497
Full load displacement 313

Build

Builder Heesen Yachts
Port Oss
Country Netherlands
Year 2014

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class ABS
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Guest cabins 6
Number of crew 9
Crew cabins 5

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 23.0 kn
Cruise speed 17.0 kn
Speed/range /2000 n/M
Fuel capacity 68,800L (18,175.034g)
Water capacity 16,200L (4,279.586g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 4000 M73 Diesel 2148 2881 2
Total 4297 5762

Sales info

The 49.8m Heesen motor yacht Como is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Como yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 49.8m Heesen motor yacht Como is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Como yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement