Como I Yacht
1/90
Monaco Wolf running
Monaco Wolf main saloon 0
Como yacht saloon
Como I yacht cruising0

Como I Yacht

Ex:Monaco WolfHaykenComo
m ('" )
  |  Heesen Yachts
  |  2014

Como I Yacht Overview

About Como I Yacht

Como I is a motor yacht with an overall length of m. The yacht's builder is Heesen Yachts from The Netherlands, who launched Como I in 2014. The superyacht has a beam of m, a draught of m and a volume of GT.


Como I features exterior design by Omega Architects and interior design by Francesco Paszkowski. Up to 12 guests can be accommodated on board the superyacht, Como I, and she also has accommodation for 10 crew members, including the ship's captain. Como I has an aluminium hull and an aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a top speed of kn. The yacht carries litres of fuel on board.


In the world rankings for largest yachts, the superyacht, Como I, is listed at number 1082. She is the 33rd-largest yacht built by Heesen Yachts. Como I's owner is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times, we have 90 photos of the yacht, Como I, and she is featured in 14 yacht news articles.


Como I is for sale , and can be purchased via Y.CO, or Ocean Independence. There are currently yachts for sale in the world. It is not yet known whether or not Como I has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Como I Yacht is for sale

Como I yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Como I Yacht Specifications

dimensions

overall length
49.8 m
beam
9.0 m
draught max.
2.57 m
gross tonnage
497

build

port
Oss
country
Netherlands
year
2014

material

superstructure
Aluminium

vessel details

previous names
Como , Hayken, Monaco Wolf
type
Motor
subTypes
N/A
class
ABS
hull type
Mono Hull
hull configuration
Semi-displacement
number of decks
N/A

accommodation

number of guests
12
number of crew
10
crew cabins
5

performance & capabilities

max. speed
24.0 kn
cruise speed
17.5 kn
speed/range
2000 n/M
fuel capacity
68,800 L
water capacity
16,200 L

propulsion

type
Propellers
count
2

engines

manufacturer
MTU
model
16V 4000 M73
type
Diesel
power
2,148 kW | 2,881 HP
count
2
total power output
4,296 kW | 5,762 HP

Contact Broker

Asking Price

Como I yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information.

LISTED BY
Y.CO logo

Send enquiry

RECIPIENT

Y.CO logo
Y.CO
Ocean Independence logo
Ocean Independence