Completely Knots
Ex: Mustang Sally
In operation
Length
28.42m
Volume
152 GT
Year
2016

Completely Knots Yacht

Completely Knots is a motor yacht with a length of 28.42m. The yacht's builder is Viking Yachts from United States who delivered superyacht Completely Knots in 2016. The superyacht has a beam of 7.34m, a draft of 1.8m and a volume of 152 GT.

The sport fisherman yacht, previously named Mustang Sally,. Up to 11 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Completely Knots, and she also has accommodation for 2 crew members including the captain of Completely Knots. The Viking 92 yacht Completely Knots has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 28.0 kn and a top speed of 36.0 kn. The yacht has a range of 28.0/600 n/m nautical miles at a speed of 28.0 kn. The yacht carries 15,192 liters of fuel on board, and 1,836 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Completely Knots superyacht is listed as number 6416th. She is the 4th-largest yacht built by Viking Yachts. The owner of Viking 92 yacht Completely Knots is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 2 photos of yacht Completely Knots, and she is featured in 2 yacht news articles.

Completely Knots is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2014 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 3 Viking 92 yachts for sale in the world and 21 Viking 92 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Completely Knots was last sold in 2022. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 887 yachts that were sold in 2022. The superyacht was on display at Fort Lauderdale International Boat Show . It is not known if yacht Completely Knots has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2016-5 2019 Mustang Sally

Dimensions

Overall length 28.42m (93'3")
Length at waterline 24.71m (81'1")
Beam 7.34m (24'1")
Draught max. 1.8m (5'11")
Gross tonnage 152
Net tonnage 139
Full load displacement 93

Build

Builder Viking Yachts
Port New Gretna, NJ
Country United States
Year 2016

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class ABS
Subtypes Sport Fisherman
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 11
Guest cabins 5
Number of crew 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 36.0 kn
Cruise speed 28.0 kn
Speed/range 28.0/600 n/M
Fuel capacity 15,192L (4,013.301g)
Water capacity 1,836L (485.02g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 M96L Diesel 1939 2600 2
Total 3878 5200

Sales info

The 28.42m Viking Yachts motor yacht Completely Knots is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Completely Knots yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 28.42m Viking Yachts motor yacht Completely Knots is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Completely Knots yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement