Constance
Ex: Givi
In operation
Length
60.0m
Volume
1,259 GT
Year
2006
Built by
CRN🇮🇹

Constance Yacht

Constance is a motor yacht with a length of 60.0m. The yacht's builder is CRN from Italy who delivered superyacht Constance in 2006. The superyacht has a beam of 11.2m, a draft of 3.2m and a volume of 1,259 GT.

The Constance, previously named Givi, features exterior design by Zuccon International Project, while her interior was penned by Zuccon International Project, with naval architecture by CRN. Up to 12 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Constance, and she also has accommodation for 20 crew members including the captain of Constance. The yacht Constance has a steel hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 15.0 kn and a top speed of 16.5 kn. The yacht has a speed of 15.0 kn. The yacht carries 180,000 liters of fuel on board, and 35,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Constance superyacht is listed as number 473rd. She is the 14th-largest yacht built by CRN. The owner of yacht Constance is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 16 photos of yacht Constance, and she is featured in 7 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2019.

Constance is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2185 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Constance was last sold in 2016. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 575 yachts that were sold in 2016. It is not known if yacht Constance has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2006-11 2016-5-27 Givi

Dimensions

Overall length 60.0m (196'10")
Beam 11.2m (36'9")
Draught max. 3.2m (10'6")
Gross tonnage 1259
Full load displacement 950

Build

Builder CRN
Port Ancona
Country Italy
Year 2006

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Lloyd's Register
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Number of crew 20

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 16.5 kn
Cruise speed 15.0 kn
Speed/range /6000 n/M
Fuel capacity 180,000L (47,550.96g)
Water capacity 35,000L (9,246.02g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3516B Diesel 1663 2230 2
Total 3326 4460

Sales info

The 60.0m CRN motor yacht Constance is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Constance yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 60.0m CRN motor yacht Constance is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Constance yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement