Constellation
Ex: California Dream and Capricious
In operation
Length
30.2m
Volume
120 GT
Year
1996
Built by
Horizon🇹🇼

Constellation Yacht

Constellation is a motor yacht with a length of 30.2m. The yacht's builder is Horizon from Taiwan who delivered superyacht Constellation in 1996. The superyacht has a beam of 7.1m, a draft of 2.1m and a volume of 120 GT.

The Constellation, previously named Capricious, California Dream,. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Constellation, and she also has accommodation for 4 crew members including the captain of Constellation. The yacht Constellation has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by , which give her a cruising speed of 15.0 kn and a top speed of 19.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 15.0 kn.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Constellation superyacht is listed as number 5508th. She is the 44th-largest yacht built by Horizon. The owner of yacht Constellation is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. .

Constellation is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2303 yachts for sale in the world. It is not known if yacht Constellation has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Capricious
California Dream

Dimensions

Overall length 30.2m (99'1")
Beam 7.1m (23'4")
Draught max. 2.1m (6'11")
Gross tonnage 120

Build

Builder Horizon Yachts
Port Kaohsiung
Country Taiwan
Year 1996

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Number of crew 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 19.0 kn
Cruise speed 15.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 0L (0.0g)
Water capacity 0L (0.0g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
2057 2759 2
Total 4115 5518

Sales info

The 30.2m Horizon motor yacht Constellation is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Constellation yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 30.2m Horizon motor yacht Constellation is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Constellation yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement