Contessina
Ex: Blue Florentin, True Austrian , and Meow
In operation
Length
26.8m
Volume
105 GT
Year
2004

Contessina Yacht

Contessina is a motor yacht with a length of 26.8m. The yacht's builder is Bugari Custom Yacht srl. from Italy who delivered superyacht Contessina in 2004. The superyacht has a beam of 6.6m, a draft of 2.4m and a volume of 105 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Meow, True Austrian, Blue Florentin, features exterior design by Newcruise, with naval architecture by Newcruise. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Contessina, and she also has accommodation for 4 crew members including the captain of Contessina. The yacht Contessina has a steel, aluminium hull. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 10.0 kn and a top speed of 12.0 kn. The yacht has a range of 10.0/2500 n/m nautical miles at a speed of 10.0 kn. The yacht carries 26,000 liters of fuel on board, and 3,800 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Contessina superyacht is listed as number 7223rd. She is the 8th-largest yacht built by Bugari Custom Yacht srl.. The owner of yacht Contessina is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 4 photos of yacht Contessina. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2020.

Contessina is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2190 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Contessina was last sold in 2021. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 1337 yachts that were sold in 2021. It is not known if yacht Contessina has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2021-2-17 Meow
True Austrian
2004 2016-6 Blue Florentin

Dimensions

Overall length 26.8m (87'11")
Beam 6.6m (21'8")
Draught max. 2.4m (7'10")
Gross tonnage 105

Build

Builder Bugari Custom Yacht srl.
Port Fano
Country Italy
Year 2004

Materials

Design

Naval Newcruise
Exterior Newcruise

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 4
Crew cabins 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 12.0 kn
Cruise speed 10.0 kn
Speed/range 10.0/2500 n/M
Fuel capacity 26,000L (6,868.472g)
Water capacity 3,800L (1,003.854g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3406B Diesel 298 400 2
Total 597 800

Sales info

The 26.8m Bugari Custom Yacht srl. motor yacht Contessina is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Contessina yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 26.8m Bugari Custom Yacht srl. motor yacht Contessina is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Contessina yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement