Latest news
Advertisement

Continental Sloop Providence Yacht

The 34m Continental Sloop Providence yacht (ex: 1 Providence) was built in 1978 by Don Gilkison.

Video

Previous names

From To Name
1 Providence

Dimensions

Overall length 33.5m (109'11")
Length on deck 20.3m (66'7")
Length at waterline 17.98m (58'12")
Beam 6.16m (20'3")
Draught max. 2.41m (7'11")
Gross tonnage 59
Full load displacement 68

Build

Port Portsmouth RI
Country United States
Year 1978

Materials

Hull
GRP
Superstructure
GRP

Vessel details

Type Sailing
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Rig type Sloop
Sailing yacht style Classic
Number of decks 1
Number of masts 1

Accommodation

Number of guests 0
Number of crew 0

Performance & capabilities

Speed/range / n/M
Sail area 0m2
Fuel capacity 0L (0.0g)
Water capacity 0L (0.0g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 1

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
95 127 1
Total 95 127

Sales info

The 33.5m Don Gilkison sailing yacht Continental Sloop Providence is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Continental Sloop Providence yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 33.5m Don Gilkison sailing yacht Continental Sloop Providence is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Continental Sloop Providence yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement