Contrarian Rose
Ex: Namoh and Contrarian
In operation
Length
32.25m
Volume
199 GT
Year
1993
Built by
Broward🇺🇸

Contrarian Rose Yacht

The 32m Contrarian Rose yacht (ex: Contrarian) was built in 1993 by Broward. She features an exterior design by Broward. She reaches a top speed of 22.0 kn. She can sleep up to 8 guests taken care of by a crew of 5.

Previous names

From To Name
Contrarian
Namoh

Dimensions

Overall length 32.25m (105'10")
Beam 7.05m (23'2")
Draught max. 1.8m (5'11")
Gross tonnage 199

Build

Builder Broward Marine
Port Fort Lauderdale
Country United States
Year 1993

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Number of crew 5

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 22.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 0L (0.0g)
Water capacity 0L (0.0g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Detroit Diesel 16V 92 Diesel 0 0 2
Total 0 0

Sales info

The 32.25m Broward motor yacht Contrarian Rose is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Contrarian Rose yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 32.25m Broward motor yacht Contrarian Rose is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Contrarian Rose yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement