Coraggio
Ex: To Life and Its A Wonderful Life
In operation
Length
24.57m
Volume
106 GT
Year
2004
Built by
Lazzara🇺🇸

Coraggio Yacht

The 25m Coraggio yacht (ex: Its A Wonderful Life) was built in 2004 by Lazzara. She features an exterior design by Lazzara. She cruises at 24 knots and reaches a top speed of 27.0 kn. She can sleep up to 8 guests taken care of by a crew of 3.

Previous names

From To Name
Its A Wonderful Life
To Life

Dimensions

Overall length 24.57m (80'7")
Beam 6.13m (20'1")
Draught min. 1.37m (4'6")
Draught max. 1.5m (4'11")
Gross tonnage 106
Full load displacement 69

Build

Builder Lazzara Yachts
Port Tampa, FL
Country United States
Year 2004

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 3
Crew cabins 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 27.0 kn
Cruise speed 24.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 7,570L (1,999.782g)
Water capacity 1,512L (399.428g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Sales info

The 24.57m Lazzara motor yacht Coraggio is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Coraggio yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 24.57m Lazzara motor yacht Coraggio is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Coraggio yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement