Latest news
Advertisement

Cordina Yacht

The 27m Cordina yacht (ex: Oasis) was built in 1999 by Broward. She features an exterior design by Broward. She cruises at 18 knots and reaches a top speed of 21.0 kn. She can sleep up to 8 guests taken care of by a crew of 4.

Video

Previous names

From To Name
Oasis
Essence
Pastime
Gale Winds

Dimensions

Overall length 26.82m (87'12")
Length at waterline 23.32m (76'6")
Beam 6.1m (20'0")
Draught max. 1.93m (6'4")
Gross tonnage 123

Build

Port Saugatuck, MI
Country United States
Year 1999

Materials

Hull
Aluminium
Superstructure
Aluminium

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class ABS
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4 Staterooms
Number of crew 4
Crew cabins 2 Crew

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 21.0 kn
Cruise speed 18.0 kn
Speed/range /2000 n/M
Fuel capacity 26,495L (6,999.237g)
Water capacity 3,785L (999.891g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3412 Diesel 1007 1350 2
Total 2013 2700

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:
Advertisement

Photos

Oasis in Palm Beach

All Broward yachts (71)

Cattitudes
Ex: Doral, El Sueno, Liberator, and Luck of the Draw III
In operation
Length
24.38m
Volume
115 GT
Year
1984
Built by
Broward🇺🇸
View  

Broward yachts for sale (44)