SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Cordoval III Yacht

The 28.22m Cordoval III yacht (ex: Laura) was built in 1978 by Benetti. She features an exterior design by Benetti. She cruises at 12.0 kn and reaches a top speed of 14.0 kn. She can sleep up to 10 guests.

Previous names

From To Name
Laura

Dimensions

Overall length 28.22m (92'7")
Beam 6.31m (20'8")
Draught max. 2.9m (9'6")

Build

Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 1978

Materials

Hull
Aluminium
Superstructure
Aluminium

Design

naval Benetti SpA
exterior Benetti SpA

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-Displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 10

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 14.0 kn
Cruise speed 12.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 30,000L (7,925.16g)
Water capacity 12,000L (3,170.064g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Sales info

The 28.22m Benetti motor yacht Cordoval III is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Cordoval III yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 28.22m Benetti motor yacht Cordoval III is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Cordoval III yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

Photos

Cordoval III yacht in Porto Cervo
Cordoval III yacht in Porto Cervo

All Benetti yachts (192)

Benetti yachts for sale (76)