SuperYacht Times logo Yachting intelligence promo small
Yachting Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Corniche Yacht

The 34m Corniche yacht (ex: Ex: Grande Commander) was built in 1942 by Greavette. She cruises at 10 knots and reaches a top speed of 12.0 kn.

Video

Previous names

From To Name
Ex: Grande Commander

Dimensions

Overall length 34.14m (112'0")
Length at waterline 32.83m (107'9")
Beam 5.43m (17'10")
Draught max. 1.71m (5'7")
Gross tonnage 188

Build

Port Gravenhurst On
Country Canada
Year 1942

Materials

Hull
Wood
Superstructure
Wood

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht

Accommodation

Number of guests 0
Number of crew 0

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 12.0 kn
Cruise speed 10.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 0L (0.0g)
Water capacity 0L (0.0g)

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
236 316 1
Total 236 316

Sales info

The 34.14m Greavette motor yacht Corniche is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Corniche yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 34.14m Greavette motor yacht Corniche is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Corniche yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement