SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Corona Yacht

The 32m Corona yacht (ex: Elada) was built in 2007 by Bilgin Yachts. She features an exterior design by Kerim Demir. She cruises at 20 knots and reaches a top speed of 25.0 kn.

Previous names

From To Name
Elada
Je T'Aime Too

Dimensions

Overall length 31.5m (103'4")
Length at waterline 26.5m (86'11")
Beam 6.8m (22'4")
Draught max. 1.2m (3'11")
Gross tonnage 128
Full load displacement 105

Build

Port Istanbul
Country Turkey
Year 2007

Materials

Hull
Wood
Superstructure
Wood

Design

exterior Kerim Demir
naval Bilgin Yachts

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 0
Number of crew 0

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 25.0 kn
Cruise speed 20.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 11,000L (2,905.892g)
Water capacity 2,500L (660.43g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 2000 M93 Diesel 1342 1800 2
Total 2685 3600

Sales info

The 31.5m Bilgin Yachts motor yacht Corona is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Corona yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 31.5m Bilgin Yachts motor yacht Corona is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Corona yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

All Bilgin Yachts yachts (14)

Bilgin Yachts yachts for sale (6)