Corona Del Mar
Ex: Corona Del Mar and Joanne
In operation
Length
36.58m
Volume
176 GT
Year
1992
Built by
Mefasa🇪🇸

Corona Del Mar Yacht

Corona Del Mar is a motor yacht with a length of 36.58m. The yacht's builder is Mefasa from Spain who delivered superyacht Corona Del Mar in 1992. The superyacht has a beam of 7.62m, a draft of 1.83m and a volume of 176 GT.

The Corona Del Mar, previously named Joanne, Corona Del Mar, features exterior design by Don Shead Yacht Design, with naval architecture by Don Shead Yacht Design. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Corona Del Mar, and she also has accommodation for 7 crew members including the captain of Corona Del Mar. The yacht Corona Del Mar has a aluminium hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 34.0 kn and a top speed of 40.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 34.0 kn. The yacht carries 38,000 liters of fuel on board, and 3,500 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Corona Del Mar superyacht is listed as number 2906th. She is the 2nd-largest yacht built by Mefasa. The owner of yacht Corona Del Mar is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. .

Corona Del Mar is currently not for sale, but there are currently 1772 yachts for sale in the world. It is not known if yacht Corona Del Mar has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Joanne
Corona Del Mar

Dimensions

Overall length 36.58m (120'0")
Length at waterline 27.9m (91'6")
Beam 7.62m (25'0")
Draught max. 1.83m (6'0")
Gross tonnage 176

Build

Builder Mefasa
Port San Juan de Nieva
Country Spain
Year 1992

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 2 Double, 2 Twin, 2 Pullman
Number of crew 7

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 40.0 kn
Cruise speed 34.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 38,000L (10,038.536g)
Water capacity 3,500L (924.602g)

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 538 TB93 Diesel 3356 4500 2
Total 6711 9000

Sales info

The 36.58m Mefasa motor yacht Corona Del Mar is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Corona Del Mar yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 36.58m Mefasa motor yacht Corona Del Mar is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Corona Del Mar yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement