Corroboree I
Ex: Isis II, Descarada 2, and Corroboree
In operation
Length
33.53m
Volume
155 GT
Year
1988

Corroboree I Yacht

Corroboree I is a motor yacht with a length of 33.53m. The yacht's builder is Lloyds Ships from Australia who delivered superyacht Corroboree I in 1988. The superyacht has a beam of 7.5m, a draft of 2.2m and a volume of 155 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Corroboree, Descarada 2, Isis II, features exterior design by Fratelli Benetti, with naval architecture by Lloyds Ships. Up to 12 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Corroboree I, and she also has accommodation for 6 crew members including the captain of Corroboree I. The yacht Corroboree I has a aluminium hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 13.0 kn and a top speed of 15.0 kn. The yacht has a range of 10.0/3000 n/m nautical miles at a speed of 13.0 kn.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Corroboree I superyacht is listed as number 3947th. She is the 13th-largest yacht built by Lloyds Ships. The owner of yacht Corroboree I is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 9 photos of yacht Corroboree I, and she is featured in 1 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2017 Australia. Right now more than 1 yachts are under refit in Australia and our intelligence team has tracked more than 10874 refits worldwide.

Corroboree I is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2018 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Corroboree I was last sold in 2021. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 1397 yachts that were sold in 2021. The superyacht was on display at Australian Superyacht Rendezvous, Sanctuary Cove International Boat Show. It is not known if yacht Corroboree I has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Corroboree
Descarada 2
Isis II

Dimensions

Overall length 33.53m (110'0")
Beam 7.5m (24'7")
Draught max. 2.2m (7'3")
Gross tonnage 155

Build

Builder Lloyds Ships
Port Brisbane
Country Australia
Year 1988

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Guest cabins 1 Owner's cabin, 1 Double VIP cabin, 2 Triple cabins
Number of crew 6
Crew cabins 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 15.0 kn
Cruise speed 13.0 kn
Speed/range 10.0/3000 n/M
Fuel capacity 0L (0.0g)
Water capacity 0L (0.0g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 6V 396 TB94 Diesel 649 870 2
Total 1298 1740

Sales info

The 33.53m Lloyds Ships motor yacht Corroboree I is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Corroboree I yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 33.53m Lloyds Ships motor yacht Corroboree I is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Corroboree I yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement