Cosmos I
Ex: Master Blaster and Melige
In operation
Length
33.5m
Volume
181 GT
Year
2004

Cosmos I Yacht

Cosmos I is a motor yacht with a length of 33.5m. The yacht's builder is Overmarine from Italy who delivered superyacht Cosmos I in 2004. The superyacht has a beam of 7.12m, a draft of 1.3m and a volume of 181 GT.

The sport boat yacht, previously named Melige, Master Blaster, features exterior design by Stefano Righini Design, with naval architecture by Overmarine Group SPA and Andrea Bacigalupo. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Cosmos I, and she also has accommodation for 6 crew members including the captain of Cosmos I. The Mangusta 108 yacht Cosmos I has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 32.0 kn and a top speed of 37.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 32.0 kn. The yacht carries 13,000 liters of fuel on board, and 2,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Cosmos I superyacht is listed as number 3989th. She is the 75th-largest yacht built by Overmarine. The owner of Mangusta 108 yacht Cosmos I is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 38 photos of yacht Cosmos I, and she is featured in 4 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2021.

Cosmos I is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2072 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 9 Mangusta 108 yachts for sale in the world and 29 Mangusta 108 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Cosmos I was last sold in 2020. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 885 yachts that were sold in 2020. The superyacht was on display at Mediterranean Yacht Show . It is not known if yacht Cosmos I has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2017-8 Melige
Master Blaster

Dimensions

Overall length 33.5m (109'11")
Beam 7.12m (23'4")
Draught max. 1.3m (4'3")
Gross tonnage 181

Build

Builder Overmarine Group SPA
Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 2004

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Bureau Veritas
Subtypes Sport Boat
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 1

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 2 Double VIP cabins, 1 Twin cabin, 1 room with 2 bunkbeds (4 single beds)
Number of crew 6

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 37.0 kn
Cruise speed 32.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 13,000L (3,434.236g)
Water capacity 2,000L (528.344g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Waterjet 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 4000 M90 Diesel 2051 2750 2
Total 4101 5500

Sales info

The 33.5m Overmarine motor yacht Cosmos I is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Cosmos I yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 33.5m Overmarine motor yacht Cosmos I is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Cosmos I yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement