SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news

Costa Brava III Yacht

The 37.05m Costa Brava III yacht (ex: Gypsy Girl III) was built in 1995 by Palmer Johnson. She features an exterior design by Tom Fexas. She cruises at 15.0 kn and reaches a top speed of 17.0 kn. She can sleep up to 10 guests taken care of by a crew of 5.

Previous names

From To Name
Gypsy Girl III
Carolina

Dimensions

Overall length 37.05m (121'7")
Beam 7.6m (24'11")
Draught max. 1.7m (5'7")
Gross tonnage 327

Build

Port Sturgeon Bay
Country United States
Year 1995

Materials

Hull
Aluminium
Superstructure
Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
For charter No

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Number of crew 5

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 17.0 kn
Cruise speed 15.0 kn
Speed/range /2000 n/M
Fuel capacity 0L (0.0g)
Water capacity 0L (0.0g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Detroit Diesel 16V 92TA Diesel 1096 1470 2
Total 2192 2940

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:
Advertisement

Photos

Costa brava III in the Caribbean
Costa brava III in the Caribbean

All Palmer Johnson yachts (41)

Palmer Johnson yachts for sale (18)