Costa Magna
Ex: Belesbat Queen and Galaxy star
For sale
In operation
Length
44.5m
Volume
304 GT
Year
1983
Asking price
VAT Paid
LISTED FOR SALE BY
IYC

Costa Magna Yacht

The 45m Costa Magna yacht (ex: Galaxy star) was built in 1983 by Proteksan. She features an exterior design by Alberto Mercati. She cruises at 12 knots and reaches a top speed of 14.0 kn. She can sleep up to 10 guests taken care of by a crew of 8.

Previous names

From To Name
1998 Galaxy star
1986-1 Belesbat Queen

Dimensions

Overall length 44.5m (145'12")
Beam 7.3m (23'11")
Draught max. 2.8m (9'2")
Gross tonnage 304
Net tonnage 91

Build

Builder Proteksan
Port Tuzla
Country Turkey
Year 1983

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Bureau Veritas
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 1 Master, 2 Double, 2 Twin
Number of crew 8
Crew cabins 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 14.0 kn
Cruise speed 12.0 kn
Speed/range /4000 n/M
Fuel capacity 19,000L (5,019.268g)
Water capacity 14,000L (3,698.408g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Detroit Diesel 12V 149 T Diesel 647 868 2
Total 1295 1736

Sales info

Asking price
VAT Paid
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Costa Magna yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Sales info

Asking price
VAT Paid
LISTED FOR SALE BY:
GET IN TOUCH

Costa Magna yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Yacht featured in

Advertisement