SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Cotton Ranch Yacht

The 32.0m Cotton Ranch yacht (ex: D-Babe) was built in 1992 by Vosper Thornycroft. She cruises at 10.0 kn and reaches a top speed of 13.0 kn. She can sleep up to 8 guests taken care of by a crew of 5.

Previous names

From To Name
D-Babe
Avanti
Greek Tycoon
Ex: Ivara

Dimensions

Overall length 32.0m (104'12")
Length at waterline 29.08m (95'5")
Beam 6.46m (21'2")
Draught max. 1.83m (6'0")
Gross tonnage 115

Build

Port Portsmouth
Country United Kingdom
Year 1992

Materials

Hull
Steel
Superstructure
Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Number of crew 5

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 13.0 kn
Cruise speed 10.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 11,340L (2,995.71g)
Water capacity 4,900L (1,294.443g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
500 671 2
Total 1001 1342

Sales info

The 32.0m Vosper Thornycroft motor yacht Cotton Ranch is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Cotton Ranch yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 32.0m Vosper Thornycroft motor yacht Cotton Ranch is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Cotton Ranch yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

All Vosper Thornycroft yachts (10)