Coup De Foudre
Ex: Anoud Al-Doha
In operation
Length
27.49m
Volume
91 GT
Year
1998
Built by
Couach🇫🇷

Coup De Foudre Yacht

Coup De Foudre is a motor yacht with a length of 27.49m. The yacht's builder is Couach from France who delivered superyacht Coup De Foudre in 1998. The superyacht has a beam of 6.25m, a draft of 1.25m and a volume of 91 GT.

The sport boat yacht, previously named Anoud Al-Doha, features exterior design by Couach Yachts, with naval architecture by Couach Yachts. Up to 6 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Coup De Foudre, and she also has accommodation for 2 crew members including the captain of Coup De Foudre. The yacht Coup De Foudre has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She has a cruising speed of 40.0 kn and a top speed of 44.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 40.0 kn.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Coup De Foudre superyacht is listed as number 6642nd. She is the 31st-largest yacht built by Couach. The owner of yacht Coup De Foudre is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 4 photos of yacht Coup De Foudre, and she is featured in 2 yacht news articles.

Coup De Foudre is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2291 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Coup De Foudre was last sold in 2008. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 410 yachts that were sold in 2008. It is not known if yacht Coup De Foudre has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
1999 Anoud Al-Doha

Dimensions

Overall length 27.49m (90'2")
Beam 6.25m (20'6")
Draught max. 1.25m (4'1")
Gross tonnage 91
Full load displacement 45

Build

Builder Couach Yachts
Port Gujan-Mestras
Country France
Year 1998

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Naval Couach Yachts
Exterior Couach Yachts

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Sport Boat
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning

Accommodation

Number of guests 6
Number of crew 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 44.0 kn
Cruise speed 40.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Surface drives 2

Sales info

The 27.49m Couach motor yacht Coup De Foudre is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Coup De Foudre yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 27.49m Couach motor yacht Coup De Foudre is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Coup De Foudre yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement