CQS
Ex: Nicorette
In operation
Length
33.7m
Volume
30 GT
Year
2004
Built by
Concept🇳🇿

CQS Yacht

CQS is a sailing yacht with a length of 33.7m. The yacht's builder is Concept from New Zealand who delivered superyacht CQS in 2004. The superyacht has a beam of 7.36m, a draft of 5.9m and a volume of 30 GT.

The CQS, previously named Nicorette, features exterior design by Simonis Voogd Design, with naval architecture by Simonis Voogd Design. The yacht CQS has a carbon fibre hull and carbon fibre superstructure.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, CQS superyacht is listed as number 3727th. She is the 1st-largest yacht built by Concept. The owner of yacht CQS is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. .

CQS is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2329 yachts for sale in the world. Sailing yacht CQS was last sold in 2002. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 156 yachts that were sold in 2002. It is not known if yacht CQS has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Nicorette

Dimensions

Overall length 33.7m (110'7")
Length at waterline 29.75m (97'7")
Original length overall 27.5m (90'3")
Beam 7.36m (24'2")
Draught max. 5.9m (19'4")
Gross tonnage 30
Full load displacement 24

Build

Builder Concept Yachts
Port Tauranga
Country New Zealand
Year 2004

Materials

Hull Carbon Fibre
Superstructure Carbon Fibre

Vessel details

Type Sailing
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Number of decks 1
Number of masts 1

Accommodation

Performance & capabilities

Speed/range / n/M

Sales info

The 33.7m Concept sailing yacht CQS is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

CQS yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 33.7m Concept sailing yacht CQS is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

CQS yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement