SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news

Cracker Bay Yacht

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:

Cracker Bay yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info button to report any changes in the sales information.

The 44.7m Cracker Bay yacht (ex: Campbell Bay) was built in 2002 by Hakvoort. She features an exterior design by Diana Yacht Design and an interior by Winch. She cruises at 10.0 kn and reaches a top speed of 13.0 kn. She can sleep up to 12 guests.

Previous names

From To Name
2002 Campbell Bay

Dimensions

Overall length 44.7m (146'8")
Length at waterline 38.5m (126'4")
Beam 8.8m (28'10")
Draught max. 2.95m (9'8")
Gross tonnage 491
Full load displacement 435

Build

Port Monnickendam
Country Netherlands
Year 2002

Materials

Hull
Steel
Superstructure
Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Lloyd's Register
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 3
For charter No

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Guest cabins 1 Owner's cabin, 3 double cabins, 1 twin cabin
Number of crew 0

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 13.0 kn
Cruise speed 10.0 kn
Speed/range /5000 n/M
Fuel capacity 57,000L (15,057.804g)
Water capacity 13,000L (3,434.236g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3508B Diesel 723 970 2
Total 1447 1940

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:

Cracker Bay yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info button to report any changes in the sales information.

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:

Cracker Bay yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info button to report any changes in the sales information.

Advertisement

Photos

Cracker Bay anchored
Cracker Bay in Fort Lauderdale

All Hakvoort yachts (16)

Hakvoort yachts for sale (5)