Crescendo IV
Ex: Intent, SOC, Invader, and Lanida
For sale
In operation
Length
37.2m
Volume
287 GT
Year
1997
P.O.A.
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Crescendo IV Yacht

Crescendo IV is a motor yacht with a length of 37.2m. The yacht's builder is Delta Marine from United States who delivered superyacht Crescendo IV in 1997. The superyacht has a beam of 7.62m, a draft of 1.83m and a volume of 287 GT.

The Crescendo IV, previously named Lanida, Invader, SOC, Intent, features exterior design by Delta Design Group, while her interior was penned by Delta Design Group, with naval architecture by Delta Design Group. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Crescendo IV, and she also has accommodation for 5 crew members including the captain of Crescendo IV. The yacht Crescendo IV has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 Detroit Diesel engines, which give her a cruising speed of 17.0 kn and a top speed of 19.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 17.0 kn. The yacht carries 24,186 liters of fuel on board, and 10,068 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Crescendo IV superyacht is listed as number 2638th. She is the 35th-largest yacht built by Delta Marine. The owner of yacht Crescendo IV is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 5 photos of yacht Crescendo IV, and she is featured in 3 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2021.

Crescendo IV is currently for sale at a P.O.A with RJC Yacht Sales & Charter. There are currently 2303 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Crescendo IV was last sold in 2018. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 822 yachts that were sold in 2018. The superyacht was on display at Fort Lauderdale International Boat Show, Fort Lauderdale International Boat Show, Palm Beach International Boat Show, Caribbean Charter Yacht Show . It is not known if yacht Crescendo IV has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2018-5 2020 Lanida
2018-2 2018-5 Invader
SOC
Intent

Dimensions

Overall length 37.2m (122'1")
Length at waterline 33.83m (110'12")
Beam 7.62m (25'0")
Draught max. 1.83m (6'0")
Gross tonnage 287

Build

Builder Delta Marine
Port Seattle
Country United States
Year 1997

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Number of crew 5

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 19.0 kn
Cruise speed 17.0 kn
Speed/range /1800 n/M
Fuel capacity 24,186L (6,389.264g)
Water capacity 10,068L (2,659.684g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Detroit Diesel 24V 71TA Diesel 1342 1800 2
Total 2685 3600

Sales info

P.O.A.
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Crescendo IV yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

P.O.A.
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Crescendo IV yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement