Crescent
Ex: Thunder
In operation
Length
135.0m
Volume
9,194 GT
Year
2018
Built by
Lürssen🇩🇪

Crescent Yacht

Crescent is a motor yacht with a length of 135.0m. The yacht's builder is Lürssen from Germany who delivered superyacht Crescent in 2018. The superyacht has a beam of 22.04m and a volume of 9,194 GT.

The Crescent, previously named Thunder, features exterior design by Espen Øino International, while her interior was penned by Zuretti Interior Design, with naval architecture by Lürssen Yachts. The yacht Crescent has a steel hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Crescent superyacht is listed as number 24th. She is the 12th-largest yacht built by Lürssen. The owner of yacht Crescent is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 31 photos of yacht Crescent, and she is featured in 15 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2021.

Crescent is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2040 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Crescent was last sold in 2013. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 426 yachts that were sold in 2013. It is not known if yacht Crescent has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Video

Previous names

From To Name
Thunder

Dimensions

Overall length 135.0m (442'11")
Beam 22.04m (72'4")
Gross tonnage 9194

Build

Builder Lürssen Yachts
Port Vegesack, Bremen
Country Germany
Year 2018

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Germanischer Lloyd AG
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 4

Accommodation

Performance & capabilities

Speed/range / n/M

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2 MTU

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 20V 1163 M84 Diesel 5602 7512 2
Total 11203 15024

Sales info

The 135.0m Lürssen motor yacht Crescent is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Crescent yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 135.0m Lürssen motor yacht Crescent is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Crescent yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement