Crili
Ex: Barchetta and Thirteen
In operation
Length
47.85m
Volume
499 GT
Year
2006

Crili Yacht

Crili is a motor yacht with a length of 47.85m. The yacht's builder is Christensen from United States who delivered superyacht Crili in 2006. The superyacht has a beam of 9.02m, a draft of 2.36m and a volume of 499 GT.

The Crili, previously named Thirteen, Barchetta, features exterior design by Christensen Shipyards, LLC., while her interior was penned by Jacqueline Mann Design, with naval architecture by Christensen Shipyards, LLC.. Up to 16 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Crili, and she also has accommodation for 10 crew members including the captain of Crili. The yacht Crili has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 Detroit Diesel engines, which give her a cruising speed of 15.0 kn and a top speed of 17.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 15.0 kn. The yacht carries 48,370 liters of fuel on board, and 7,380 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Crili superyacht is listed as number 1111th. She is the 12th-largest yacht built by Christensen. The owner of yacht Crili is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 2 photos of yacht Crili, and she is featured in 1 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2021.

Crili is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2331 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Crili was last sold in 2012. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 379 yachts that were sold in 2012. It is not known if yacht Crili has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2007-5-23 2012-5-12 Thirteen
2006-6-8 2007-5-23 Barchetta

Dimensions

Overall length 47.85m (156'12")
Beam 9.02m (29'7")
Draught max. 2.36m (7'9")
Gross tonnage 499
Full load displacement 376

Build

Builder Christensen Shipyards, LLC.
Port Vancouver, WA
Country United States
Year 2006

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class ABS
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 16
Number of crew 10

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 17.0 kn
Cruise speed 15.0 kn
Speed/range /4300 n/M
Fuel capacity 48,370L (12,778.0g)
Water capacity 7,380L (1,949.589g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Detroit Diesel 12V 4000 Diesel 1342 1800 2
Total 2685 3600

Sales info

The 47.85m Christensen motor yacht Crili is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Crili yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 47.85m Christensen motor yacht Crili is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Crili yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement