SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Criss C Yacht

The 34.14m Criss C yacht (ex: Exuma C) was built in 1993 by Christensen. She features an exterior design by Christensen. She cruises at 12.0 kn and reaches a top speed of 13.5 kn. She can sleep up to 10 guests taken care of by a crew of 5.

Previous names

From To Name
Exuma C

Dimensions

Overall length 34.14m (112'0")
Beam 8.17m (26'10")
Draught max. 2.01m (6'7")
Gross tonnage 224

Build

Port Vancouver, WA
Country United States
Year 1993

Materials

Hull
GRP
Superstructure
GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class ABS
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-Displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 1 Master, 1 Double, 3 Twin
Number of crew 5
Crew cabins 1 Captain, 2 Crew

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 13.5 kn
Cruise speed 12.0 kn
Speed/range /4000 n/M
Fuel capacity 29,000L (7,660.988g)
Water capacity 0L (0.0g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3412 DITA Diesel 317 425 2
Total 634 850

Sales info

For sale
Asking price

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Advertisement

Photos

Exuma C yacht in Cap d'Ail
Exuma C yacht in Cap d'Ail

All Christensen yachts (26)

Christensen yachts for sale (12)