Cristal
Ex: Aliyoni
In operation
Length
35.8m
Volume
242 GT
Year
2012
Built by
Alia🇹🇷

Cristal Yacht

Cristal is a motor yacht with a length of 35.8m. The yacht's builder is Alia from Turkey who delivered superyacht Cristal in 2012. The superyacht has a beam of 7.85m, a draft of 2.02m and a volume of 242 GT.

The Cristal, previously named Aliyoni, features exterior design by Warwick Yacht Design Ltd, with naval architecture by Warwick Yacht Design Ltd. Up to 12 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Cristal The yacht Cristal has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 24.0 kn and a top speed of 28.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 24.0 kn. The yacht carries 18,000 liters of fuel on board, and 2,300 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Cristal superyacht is listed as number 3086th. She is the 5th-largest yacht built by Alia. The owner of yacht Cristal is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 3 photos of yacht Cristal, and she is featured in 2 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2021.

Cristal is currently not for sale, but there are currently 1997 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Cristal was last sold in 2021. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 1370 yachts that were sold in 2021. It is not known if yacht Cristal has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2021-5 Aliyoni

Dimensions

Overall length 35.8m (117'5")
Length at waterline 32.27m (105'10")
Beam 7.85m (25'9")
Draught max. 2.02m (6'8")
Gross tonnage 242
Full load displacement 123

Build

Builder Alia Yachts
Port Antalya
Country Turkey
Year 2012

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Guest cabins 5

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 28.0 kn
Cruise speed 24.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 18,000L (4,755.096g)
Water capacity 2,300L (607.596g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 M94 Diesel 1939 2600 2
Total 3878 5200

Sales info

The 35.8m Alia motor yacht Cristal is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Cristal yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 35.8m Alia motor yacht Cristal is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Cristal yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement