Cristales
Ex: Sierra and Cristalex
For sale
In operation
Length
30.48m
Volume
151 GT
Year
2006
Built by
Azimut🇮🇹
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Cristales Yacht

Cristales is a motor yacht with a length of 30.48m. The yacht's builder is Azimut from Italy who delivered superyacht Cristales in 2006. The superyacht has a beam of 6.6m, a draft of 1.65m and a volume of 151 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Cristalex, Sierra, features exterior design by Stefano Righini Design, with naval architecture by Azimut Yachts. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Cristales, and she also has accommodation for 5 crew members including the captain of Cristales. The Azimut 100 Jumbo yacht Cristales has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 20.0 kn and a top speed of 27.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 20.0 kn. The yacht carries 15,000 liters of fuel on board, and 2,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Cristales superyacht is listed as number 5375th. She is the 176th-largest yacht built by Azimut. The owner of Azimut 100 Jumbo yacht Cristales is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 4 photos of yacht Cristales, and she is featured in 1 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2020.

Cristales is currently for sale at an asking price of with Denison Yachting. There are currently 1998 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 8 Azimut 100 Jumbo yachts for sale in the world and 31 Azimut 100 Jumbo yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Cristales was last sold in 2018. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 827 yachts that were sold in 2018. It is not known if yacht Cristales has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2018-2 Cristalex
Sierra

Dimensions

Overall length 30.48m (100'0")
Beam 6.6m (21'8")
Draught max. 1.65m (5'5")
Gross tonnage 151

Build

Builder Azimut Yachts
Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 2006

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Number of crew 5

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 27.0 kn
Cruise speed 20.0 kn
Speed/range /500 n/M
Fuel capacity 15,000L (3,962.58g)
Water capacity 2,000L (528.344g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 M91 Diesel 1491 1999 2
Total 2981 3998

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Cristales yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Cristales yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement