SuperYacht Times logo Yachting intelligence promo small
Yachting Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Cristobal Yacht

The 29m Cristobal yacht (ex: Alexandra V) was built in 2009 by Princess. She features an exterior design by Olesinski and an interior by Christian's & Hennie. She cruises at 12 knots and reaches a top speed of 24.0 kn. She can sleep up to 8 guests taken care of by a crew of 5.

Video

Previous names

From To Name
Alexandra V

Dimensions

Overall length 29.41m (96'6")
Beam 7.62m (25'0")
Draught max. 1.83m (6'0")
Gross tonnage 173

Build

Country United Kingdom
Year 2009

Materials

Hull
GRP
Superstructure
GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 5
Crew cabins 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 24.0 kn
Cruise speed 12.0 kn
Speed/range /380 n/M
Fuel capacity 9,501L (2,509.898g)
Water capacity 1,601L (422.939g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 M93 Diesel 1790 2400 2
Total 3579 4800

Sales info

The 29.41m Princess motor yacht Cristobal is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Cristobal yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 29.41m Princess motor yacht Cristobal is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Cristobal yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

Photos

Cristobal in Palm Beach
Cristobal in Palm Beach

All Princess yachts (71)

Princess yachts for sale (44)