Croce del Sud
Ex: Croix du Sud
In operation
Length
42.0m
Volume
179 GT
Year
1931

Croce del Sud Yacht

The 42m Croce del Sud yacht (ex: Croix du Sud) was built in 1931 by Cantiere Martinolich. She features an exterior design by Gino Treleani. She cruises at 10 knots and reaches a top speed of 12.0 kn. She can sleep up to 10 guests taken care of by a crew of 12.

Previous names

From To Name
Croix du Sud

Dimensions

Overall length 42.0m (137'10")
Length at waterline 29.0m (95'2")
Beam 7.8m (25'7")
Draught max. 4.9m (16'1")
Gross tonnage 179
Full load displacement 180

Build

Builder Cantiere Martinolich
Port Lussinpiccolo
Country Italy
Year 1931

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Wood

Design

Vessel details

Type Sailing
Class RINA
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Rig type Schooner
Sailing yacht style Classic
Number of decks 1
Number of masts 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Number of crew 12

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 12.0 kn
Cruise speed 10.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Sail area 0m2
Fuel capacity 0L (0.0g)
Water capacity 0L (0.0g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MAN Diesel 250 335 2
Total 500 670

Sales info

The 42.0m Cantiere Martinolich sailing yacht Croce del Sud is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Croce del Sud yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 42.0m Cantiere Martinolich sailing yacht Croce del Sud is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Croce del Sud yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement