Crocus Yacht
1/88
Crocus yacht anchored
Crocus yacht saloon0
Crocus yacht saloon
Crocus yacht anchored 0

Crocus Yacht

m ('" )
  |  SES Yachts
  |  2001

Crocus Yacht Overview

About Crocus Yacht

Crocus is a motor yacht with an overall length of m. The yacht's builder is SES Yachts from Turkey, who launched Crocus in 2001. The superyacht has a beam of m, a draught of m and a volume of GT.


Crocus features exterior design by SES Yachts. Up to 12 guests can be accommodated on board the superyacht, Crocus, and she also has accommodation for 7 crew members, including the ship's captain. Crocus has a wood hull and a wood superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a top speed of kn. The yacht carries litres of fuel on board.


In the world rankings for largest yachts, the superyacht, Crocus, is listed at number 1871. She is the largest yacht built by SES Yachts. Crocus's owner is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times, we have 88 photos of the yacht, Crocus, and she is featured in 4 yacht news articles.


Crocus is not for sale, but there are other yachts for sale in the world at the moment. It is not yet known whether or not Crocus has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Crocus Yacht Sales Info

The 42.67m SES Yachts motor yacht Crocus is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.
Crocus yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. List this yacht for sale

Crocus Yacht Specifications

dimensions

overall length
42.67 m
beam
8.5 m
draught max.
2.5 m
gross tonnage
213

build

builder
SES Yachts
port
Tuzla, Istanbul
country
Turkey
year
2001

material

hull
Wood
superstructure
Wood

design

exterior
SES Yachts
interior
N/A

vessel details

previous names
Hülya
type
Motor
subTypes
Flybridge
class
Turkish lloyd
hull type
Mono Hull
hull configuration
Semi-displacement
number of decks
N/A

accommodation

number of guests
12
number of crew
7
crew cabins
4

performance & capabilities

max. speed
20.0 kn
cruise speed
15.0 kn
speed/range
N/A
fuel capacity
17,800 L
water capacity
5,800 L

propulsion

type
Propellers
count
2

engines

manufacturer
Caterpillar Inc
model
3512B
type
Diesel
power
1,715 kW | 2,300 HP
count
2
total power output
3,430 kW | 4,600 HP