Crown Jewel
Ex: Temptation, Kamian, and On Recess
In operation
Length
29.26m
Volume
150 GT
Year
1996
Built by
Broward🇺🇸

Crown Jewel Yacht

The 29m Crown Jewel yacht (ex: On Recess) was built in 1996 by Broward. She features an exterior design by Broward and an interior by Broward. She cruises at 17 knots and reaches a top speed of 20.0 kn. She can sleep up to 7 guests taken care of by a crew of 3.

Previous names

From To Name
On Recess
Kamian
Temptation

Dimensions

Overall length 29.26m (95'12")
Beam 6.4m (20'12")
Draught max. 1.83m (6'0")
Gross tonnage 150
Net tonnage 45

Build

Builder Broward Marine
Port Saugatuck, MI
Country United States
Year 1996

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Naval Broward Marine
Exterior Broward Marine
Interior Broward Marine

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 7
Guest cabins 3
Number of crew 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 20.0 kn
Cruise speed 17.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 32,929L (8,698.92g)
Water capacity 4,163L (1,099.748g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Detroit Diesel 16V 92TA Diesel 1081 1450 2
Total 2163 2900

Sales info

The 29.26m Broward motor yacht Crown Jewel is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Crown Jewel yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 29.26m Broward motor yacht Crown Jewel is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Crown Jewel yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement