Cru
Ex: Tahiti
For sale
In operation
Length
29.34m
Volume
147 GT
Year
1991
Built by
Westport🇺🇸
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Cru Yacht

Cru is a motor yacht with a length of 29.34m. The yacht's builder is Westport from United States who delivered superyacht Cru in 1991. The superyacht has a beam of 6.92m, a draft of 1.83m and a volume of 147 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Tahiti, features exterior design by Jack Sarin Naval Architects, Inc., with naval architecture by Jack Sarin Naval Architects, Inc.. Up to 6 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Cru , and she also has accommodation for 4 crew members including the captain of Cru. The yacht Cru has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 14.0 kn and a top speed of 17.0 kn. The yacht has a range of 12.0/2200 n/m nautical miles at a speed of 14.0 kn. The yacht carries 14,000 liters of fuel on board, and 2,840 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Cru superyacht is listed as number 5904th. She is the 139th-largest yacht built by Westport. The owner of yacht Cru is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 7 photos of yacht Cru , and she is featured in 1 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2019.

Cru is currently for sale at an asking price of with Reel Deal Yachts. There are currently 2185 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Cru was last sold in 2019. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 819 yachts that were sold in 2019. The superyacht was on display at Palm Beach International Boat Show, Antigua Charter Yacht Show, Fort Lauderdale International Boat Show, Fort Lauderdale International Boat Show, Fort Lauderdale International Boat Show , Miami International Boat Show . It is not known if yacht Cru has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Tahiti

Dimensions

Overall length 29.34m (96'3")
Beam 6.92m (22'8")
Draught max. 1.83m (6'0")
Gross tonnage 147

Build

Builder Westport Yachts
Port Westport, WA
Country United States
Year 1991

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 6
Guest cabins 3
Number of crew 4
Crew cabins 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 17.0 kn
Cruise speed 14.0 kn
Speed/range 12.0/2200 n/M
Fuel capacity 14,000L (3,698.408g)
Water capacity 2,840L (750.248g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3412TA Diesel 537 720 2
Total 1074 1440

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Cru yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Cru yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement