SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Crystal Anne Yacht

The 29m Crystal Anne yacht (ex: Carissima) was built in 2003 by Hargrave. She features an exterior design by Hargrave. She cruises at 17 knots and reaches a top speed of 21.0 kn. She can sleep up to 8 guests taken care of by a crew of 4.

Previous names

From To Name
Carissima
Ajilati

Dimensions

Overall length 28.8m (94'6")
Beam 6.1m (20'0")
Draught max. 1.8m (5'11")
Gross tonnage 156

Build

Port Kaohsiung
Country Taiwan
Year 2003

Materials

Hull
GRP
Superstructure
GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 21.0 kn
Cruise speed 17.0 kn
Speed/range 10.0/2050 n/M
Fuel capacity 12,112L (3,199.651g)
Water capacity 2,271L (599.935g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3412 Diesel 1044 1400 2
Total 2088 2800

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:
Hargrave Custom Yachts

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:
Hargrave Custom Yachts
Advertisement

Photos

Crystal Anne yacht in Miami Beach

All Hargrave yachts (29)

Hargrave yachts for sale (28)