Crystal Anne
Ex: Sassy IV
For sale
In operation
Length
30.78m
Volume
158 GT
Year
2015
Built by
Hargrave🇹🇼
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Crystal Anne Yacht

Crystal Anne is a motor yacht with a length of 30.78m. The yacht's builder is Hargrave from Taiwan who delivered superyacht Crystal Anne in 2015. The superyacht has a beam of 6.4m, a draft of 1.73m and a volume of 158 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Sassy IV, features exterior design by Hargrave Custom Yachts, with naval architecture by Hargrave Custom Yachts. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Crystal Anne, and she also has accommodation for 4 crew members including the captain of Crystal Anne. The Hargrave 101 yacht Crystal Anne has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 19.0 kn and a top speed of 22.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 19.0 kn. The yacht carries 12,113 liters of fuel on board, and 2,271 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Crystal Anne superyacht is listed as number 4996th. She is the 22nd-largest yacht built by Hargrave. The owner of Hargrave 101 yacht Crystal Anne is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 4 photos of yacht Crystal Anne.

Crystal Anne is currently for sale at an asking price of with Hargrave Custom Yachts. There are currently 2324 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 7 Hargrave 101 yachts for sale in the world and 13 Hargrave 101 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Crystal Anne was last sold in 2017. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 662 yachts that were sold in 2017. The superyacht was on display at Miami International Boat Show. It is not known if yacht Crystal Anne has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Video

Previous names

From To Name
2018 Sassy IV

Dimensions

Overall length 30.78m (100'12")
Beam 6.4m (20'12")
Draught max. 1.73m (5'8")
Gross tonnage 158

Build

Builder Hargrave Custom Yachts
Port Kaoshiung
Country Taiwan
Year 2015

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 22.0 kn
Cruise speed 19.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 12,113L (3,199.915g)
Water capacity 2,271L (599.935g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc C32 Acert Diesel 1230 1649 2
Total 2459 3298

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Crystal Anne yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Crystal Anne yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale
Advertisement