SuperYacht Times logo Yachting intelligence promo small
Yachting Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Crystal Spirit I Yacht

The 29m Crystal Spirit I yacht (ex: Thomas Spirit) was built in 1988 by Palmer Marine. She features an exterior design by Jack Sarin. She cruises at 12 knots and reaches a top speed of 16.0 kn. She can sleep up to 6 guests taken care of by a crew of 3.

Video

Previous names

From To Name
Thomas Spirit

Dimensions

Overall length 28.96m (95'0")
Beam 6.5m (21'4")
Draught max. 1.85m (6'1")

Build

Port Vancouver, BC
Country Canada
Year 1988

Materials

Hull
GRP
Superstructure
GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht

Accommodation

Number of guests 6
Number of crew 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 16.0 kn
Cruise speed 12.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 9,000L (2,377.548g)
Water capacity 2,000L (528.344g)

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MAN Diesel 611 819 2
Total 1221 1638

Sales info

The 28.96m Palmer Marine motor yacht Crystal Spirit I is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Crystal Spirit I yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 28.96m Palmer Marine motor yacht Crystal Spirit I is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Crystal Spirit I yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

All Palmer Marine yachts (1)

Palmer Marine yachts for sale (1)