Crystalady
Ex: Annamarina and Ariadna
In operation
Length
47.0m
Volume
491 GT
Year
2011
Built by
Heesen🇳🇱

Crystalady Yacht

Crystalady is a motor yacht with a length of 47.0m. The yacht's builder is Heesen from Netherlands who delivered superyacht Crystalady in 2011. The superyacht has a beam of 8.83m, a draft of 2.85m and a volume of 491 GT.

The Crystalady, previously named Ariadna, Annamarina, features exterior design by Omega Architects, while her interior was penned by Omega Architects, with naval architecture by Heesen Yachts. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Crystalady, and she also has accommodation for 10 crew members including the captain of Crystalady. The Heesen 4700 Displacement yacht Crystalady has a steel hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 12.0 kn and a top speed of 15.5 kn. The yacht has a range of 12.0/3000 n/m nautical miles at a speed of 12.0 kn. The yacht carries 60,000 liters of fuel on board, and 20,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Crystalady superyacht is listed as number 1229th. She is the 45th-largest yacht built by Heesen. The owner of Heesen 4700 Displacement yacht Crystalady is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 27 photos of yacht Crystalady, and she is featured in 5 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2022.

Crystalady is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2002 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 10 Heesen 4700 Displacement yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Crystalady was last sold in 2016. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 577 yachts that were sold in 2016. The superyacht was on display at Monaco Yacht Show . It is not known if yacht Crystalady has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2011-3 2017-1-2 Ariadna
2011-3 Annamarina

Dimensions

Overall length 47.0m (154'2")
Beam 8.83m (28'12")
Draught max. 2.85m (9'4")
Gross tonnage 491
Light load displacement 360

Build

Builder Heesen Yachts
Port Oss
Country Netherlands
Year 2011

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Lloyd's Register
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 5
Number of crew 10
Crew cabins 5

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 15.5 kn
Cruise speed 12.0 kn
Speed/range 12.0/3000 n/M
Fuel capacity 60,000L (15,850.32g)
Water capacity 20,000L (5,283.44g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 8V 4000 M70 Diesel 1160 1556 2
Total 2321 3112

Sales info

The 47.0m Heesen motor yacht Crystalady is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Crystalady yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 47.0m Heesen motor yacht Crystalady is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Crystalady yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement