SuperYacht Times logo Yachting intelligence promo small
Yachting Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

CTC Yacht

The 25m CTC yacht (ex: Salemwolf) was built in 2001 by Roscioli Donzi Yachts. She features an exterior design by Roscioli Donzi Yachts. She cruises at 25 knots and reaches a top speed of 33.0 kn. She can sleep up to 6 guests taken care of by a crew of 1.

Video

Previous names

From To Name
2013-7 2020-6 Salemwolf
2013-7 Cricket
The Reel Deal

Dimensions

Overall length 25.02m (82'1")
Beam 6.43m (21'1")
Draught max. 1.78m (5'10")
Gross tonnage 114

Build

Port Fort Lauderdale
Country United States
Year 2001

Materials

Hull
GRP
Superstructure
GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Sport Fisherman
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning

Accommodation

Number of guests 6
Guest cabins 3
Number of crew 1

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 33.0 kn
Cruise speed 25.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 12,113L (3,199.915g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 2000 M86 Diesel 1342 1800 2
Total 2685 3600

Sales info

The 25.02m Roscioli Donzi Yachts motor yacht CTC is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

CTC yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 25.02m Roscioli Donzi Yachts motor yacht CTC is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

CTC yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

Photos

Salemwolf yacht anchored
Salemwolf yacht anchored

Roscioli Donzi Yachts yachts for sale (2)