Cudu
Ex: IFA Cannes
In operation
Length
27.4m
Volume
147 GT
Year
2007
Built by
Maiora🇮🇹

Cudu Yacht

Cudu is a motor yacht with a length of 27.4m. The yacht's builder is Maiora from Italy who delivered superyacht Cudu in 2007. The superyacht has a beam of 6.3m, a draft of 2.1m and a volume of 147 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named IFA Cannes, features exterior design by Roberto Del Re, with naval architecture by Maiora. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Cudu, and she also has accommodation for 4 crew members including the captain of Cudu. The Maiora 27 yacht Cudu has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 20.0 kn and a top speed of 25.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 20.0 kn. The yacht carries 6,000 liters of fuel on board, and 2,300 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Cudu superyacht is listed as number 6954th. She is the 58th-largest yacht built by Maiora. The owner of Maiora 27 yacht Cudu is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 4 photos of yacht Cudu, and she is featured in 2 yacht news articles.

Cudu is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2004 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 2 Maiora 27 yachts for sale in the world and 7 Maiora 27 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Cudu was last sold in 2019. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 824 yachts that were sold in 2019. The superyacht was on display at Mediterranean Yacht Show. It is not known if yacht Cudu has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
IFA Cannes

Dimensions

Overall length 27.4m (89'11")
Beam 6.3m (20'8")
Draught max. 2.1m (6'11")
Gross tonnage 147
Full load displacement 89

Build

Builder Maiora
Port Massa
Country Italy
Year 2007

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Naval Maiora
Exterior Roberto Del Re

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class ABS
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 1 Master, 1 Double, 2 Twin
Number of crew 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 25.0 kn
Cruise speed 20.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 6,000L (1,585.032g)
Water capacity 2,300L (607.596g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc C32 Diesel 1361 1825 2
Total 2722 3650

Sales info

The 27.4m Maiora motor yacht Cudu is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Cudu yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 27.4m Maiora motor yacht Cudu is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Cudu yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement