Current Assets
Ex: Janus Navem
In operation
Length
26.52m
Volume
114 GT
Year
2014

Current Assets Yacht

Current Assets is a motor yacht with a length of 26.52m. The yacht's builder is Ferretti Yachts from Italy who delivered superyacht Current Assets in 2014. The superyacht has a beam of 6.25m, a draft of 1.96m and a volume of 114 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Janus Navem, features exterior design by Zuccon International Project, while her interior was penned by Zuccon International Project, with naval architecture by Ferretti Yachts. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Current Assets, and she also has accommodation for 2 crew members including the captain of Current Assets. The yacht Current Assets has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 24.0 kn and a top speed of 31.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 24.0 kn. The yacht carries 7,400 liters of fuel on board, and 1,321 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Current Assets superyacht is listed as number 7259th. She is the 56th-largest yacht built by Ferretti Yachts. The owner of yacht Current Assets is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 1 photos of yacht Current Assets.

Current Assets is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2291 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Current Assets was last sold in 2021. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 1238 yachts that were sold in 2021. It is not known if yacht Current Assets has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2014 2019-1 Janus Navem

Dimensions

Overall length 26.52m (87'0")
Beam 6.25m (20'6")
Draught min. 1.91m (6'3")
Draught max. 1.96m (6'5")
Gross tonnage 114

Build

Builder Ferretti Yachts
Country Italy
Year 2014

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 31.0 kn
Cruise speed 24.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 7,400L (1,954.873g)
Water capacity 1,321L (348.971g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 2000 M94 Diesel 0 0 2
Total 0 0

Sales info

The 26.52m Ferretti Yachts motor yacht Current Assets is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Current Assets yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 26.52m Ferretti Yachts motor yacht Current Assets is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Current Assets yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement